Books - "photography"
Showing 1061 to 1080 of 2712 results.
The Critical Image: Essays on Contemporary Photography
Super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
PUBLISHER: Bay Press 1990
KEYWORDS: photography art anthology
Edmonds Illustrated Cookbook II
Quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
PUBLISHER: Hodder Moa Beckett 1990
KEYWORDS: Emonds illustrated photography cookbook culinary food recipes New Zealand
Volcanic New Zealand
Oblong super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Oxford University Press 1983
KEYWORDS: volcano new zealand pictorial photography
Yesterdays New Earth: New Zealand's Geothermal Landscape
SIGNED by Craig Potton, oblong super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Craig Potton Publishing 1990
KEYWORDS: geothermal volcano new zealand pictorial photography
Himalaya: Encounters with Eternity
Oblong super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Thames and Hudson 1985
KEYWORDS: himalayas pictorial photography
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Large quarto hardcover (near FINE) in d/w (near FINE) and slipcase (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Flammarion 2013
KEYWORDS: photography film history cinema Hollywood movies
A Picture Book of Old Canterbury
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Benton Ross 1985
KEYWORDS: canterbury history photography colonial settlers
A History of Sex
Octavo, illus heavy card boards, white lettering to spine, illus prelims, 79pp, illus, VG+ (light scuffing to extrems, light chafing to boards)
PUBLISHER: Photology 1998
KEYWORDS: EXPLICIT & GRAPHIC CONTENT photography photos collection anthology Andres Serrano illustrated erotica sexuality sex
Wild New Zealand From the Road
Imperial octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Random House 2010
KEYWORDS: New Zealand travel photography illustrated nonfiction
Sculpting the Land
FIRST EDITION, square super octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Protea Book House 2005
KEYWORDS: first edition art illustrated photography Strijdom van der Merwe South African
The Official Tour De France Centennial 1903-2003
Square imperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004
KEYWORDS: cycling sport photography history
D-Day June 6, 1944: The Normandy Landings
Square imperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Seven Dials 1999
KEYWORDS: world war 2 history photography
Basic Forms
Octavo, black heavy card boards, silver coloured lettering to spine, blind lettering to front board, 159pp, illus, Near FINE, in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light soiling & discolouration to spine & covers)
PUBLISHER: Schirmer Art Books 1999
KEYWORDS: photography photos collection anthology art Becher
The Camera and Dr. Barnardo
Super octavo stapled wrapper (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Barnado School of Printing circa 1974
KEYWORDS: photography exhibition art history barnardo
Snakes, A Natural History
Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
PUBLISHER: Sterling Publishing Company 1994
KEYWORDS: snakes zoology photography illustrated
Ali's Book of Tall Tales: Random throughts from the 2nd row
Inscribed and signed by Ali Williams; Imperial octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
PUBLISHER: Hachette NZ Ltd 2009
KEYWORDS: inscribed and signed by Ali Williams rugby New Zealand photography sports humour memoir
The Rothschild Gardens
Small quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
PUBLISHER: Hodder & Stoughton 1996
KEYWORDS: gardening parklands photography conservation heritage
From East to West and West to East: Some Fine Dominian Scenery
Duodecimo softcover; (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
PUBLISHER: Otago Daily Times & Witness Newspapers Co. Ltd 1912
KEYWORDS: New Zealand history geography photography travel
Inside the Tour de France: The pictures, the legends and the untold stories of the worlds most beloved bicycle race.
Square octavo hardcover (near FINE) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
PUBLISHER: Rodale Inc 2006
KEYWORDS: cycling sports racing history photography
PhotoDiary
Quarto, cream heavy card boards with black cloth spine, grey lettering to spine, illus prelims, unpaginated, illus, VG+ (light bruising to board corners, light indentations to boards) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light discolouration to spine)
PUBLISHER: Rizzoli 1995
KEYWORDS: popular culture entertainment music photos photography Lynn Goldsmith collection anthology