Hard To Find Books
Books

Search For Hard To Find Books

Advanced Search

Books - "specials"

Showing 6121 to 6140 of 39272 results.

$12.00
xxgad16046

The Tenderness of Wolves


PENNEY, STEF

octavo paperback (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: quercus

KEYWORDS: literature specials stef penney

$9.00
xxgad16048

Moo; A Novel


SMILEY, JANE

octavo paperback (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: fawcett

KEYWORDS: literature specials jane smiley

$10.00
xxgae16052

Opening Our Hearts to Men


JEFFERS, SUSAN

octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: piatkus

KEYWORDS: psychology sociology susan jeffers specials

$10.00
xxgae16054

Home Fires Burning


INMAN, ROBERT

octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: abacus

KEYWORDS: literature specials robert inman

$10.00
xxgae16059

Zulu Heart


DAVID, SAUL

octavo paperback (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: hodder

KEYWORDS: literature specials david saul

$15.00
xxgae16062

Bad Medicine


LESLIE, DAVID STUART

first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: macmillan 1971 london

KEYWORDS: literature modern first edition david leslie stuart specials

$8.00
xxgae16067

Kavanagh QC


MCGREGOR, TOM

paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: pan

KEYWORDS: literature specials tom mcgregor

$8.00
xxgae16070

Such Good Mates


MCLEAN, JEANNIE

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: new house

KEYWORDS: literature specials jeannie mclean

$19.50
xxgae16073

A Brief History of the Organ in the Chapel of Trinity College, Cambridge


COBB, G F ( GRAY, ALAN ed)

octavo printed light card covers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: fabb and tyler

KEYWORDS: music organ musical instruments arts religion trinity college cambridge university g f cobb alan gray specials

$12.00
xxgae16077

The Ballad of Desmond Kale


MCDONALD, ROGER

octavo paperback (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: vintage

KEYWORDS: literature specials roger mcdonald

$25.00
xxgae16079

A Wild Flight of Gordons; Odd and Able Members of the Gordon Families


GORDON, ARCHIE

octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: weidenfeld and nicolson

KEYWORDS: scotalnd scottish gordon gordons genealogy history biography archie gordon specials

$16.50
xxgae16080

Recollections and Reflections of an Old New Zealander


MAXWELL, E

octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: a h & a w reed 1937

KEYWORDS: history autobiography new zealand e maxwell specials

$10.00
xxawd16082

Their faces Were Shining


WILSON, TIM

octavo paperback (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: victoria university press

KEYWORDS: new zealand literature specials tim wilson

$12.00
xxawd16087

Seeing You Asked


O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT

octavo illus light card covers (FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: Victoria University Press 1999

KEYWORDS: literature poetry new zealand specials vincent o'sullivan

$18.50
xxawd16088

Lucky Table


O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT

first edition octavo illus light card covers, (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: victoria university press 2001

KEYWORDS: modern first edition literature poetry new zealand vincent o'sullivan specials

$17.50
xxawd16089

Blame Vermeer


O'SULLIVAN, VINCENT

first edition octavo illus light card covers (FINE) promotional sheet loosely enclosed; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: victoria university press 2007

KEYWORDS: new zealand literature poetry modern first edition specials vincent o'sullivan

$17.50
xxawd16090

Dead Reckoning


JACKSON, MICHAEL

first edition octavo illus light card covers (FINE) review slip and promotional sheet loosely enclosed; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: auckland university press 2006

KEYWORDS: michael jackson specials literature poetry new zealand modern first edition

$14.00
xxawd16092

Wild


FRENCH, ANNE

first edition octavo illus light card covers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: auckland university press 2004

KEYWORDS: modern first edition literature specials poetry anne french new zealand

$12.00
xxawd16094

Lifted


MANHIRE, BILL

first edition octavo illus light card covers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: victoria university press 2005

KEYWORDS: literature poetry new zealand bill manhire modern first edition specials

$9.00
xxawd16099

The International


PATTERSON, GLENN

octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: anchor

KEYWORDS: literature specials glenn patterson

site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager