Hard To Find Books
Books

Search For Hard To Find Books

Advanced Search

Books - "specials"

Showing 6101 to 6120 of 39272 results.

$10.00
xxgab15995

Berlitz Pocket Guide; Poland


SCHLECHT, NEIL

paperback (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: berlitz 2004

KEYWORDS: travel geography poland neil schlecht specials

$9.00
xxgab15996

Confessing a Murder


DRAYSON, NICHOLAS

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: vintage

KEYWORDS: literature specials nicholas drayson

$15.00
xxgac16001

League Lies and Alibis; The Brent Todd Story


SHAW, JOHN (TODD, BRENT)

SIGNED BY BRENT TODD, octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: rugby press 1994

KEYWORDS: sport rugby league new zealand brent todd biography john shaw specials signed

$10.00
xxgac16006

Fergie


VEYSEY, ALEX ( MCCORMICK, FERGIE)

first edition octavo hardcover (VG) in dustwrapper (VG) SIGNED by Fergie; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: whitcoulls 1976

KEYWORDS: fergie mccormick rugby sport all blacks new zealand alex veysey signed specials biography

$15.00
xxgac16008

A Lucky Man


QUINN, KEITH

octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (FINE) SIGNED by author; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: shoal bay press 2000

KEYWORDS: autobiography journalism rugby new zealand sport signed keith quinn specials

$14.00
xxgac16011

Dance While You Can


MACLAINE, SHIRLEY

first australian edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: bantam 1991

KEYWORDS: autobiography spirituality specials shirley maclaine

$20.00
xxgac16016

Mellymobile 1970-1981


MELLY, GEORGE

octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: robson books 1982

KEYWORDS: autobiography music geoge melly specials punch

$15.00
xxgac16018

Mandy


RICE-DAVIES, MANDY & FLACK, SHIRLEY

octavo hardcobver in dustwrapper (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: michael joseph 1980

KEYWORDS: autobiography mandy rice-davies shirley flack profumo affair scandal prostitution specials

$12.00
xxclg13917

Japanese Street Slang


CONSTANTINE, PETER

paperback(VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: Tengu Books

KEYWORDS: literature specials language japan slang peter constantine

$9.00
xxckg13923

The Other Side of the Stars


HILL-BURTON, CLEMENCY

paperback(VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: Headline

KEYWORDS: literature specials clemency burton hill

$10.00
xx1392

The Elder Gods


EDDINGS, DAVID& LEIGH

first edition, octavo hardcover (VG+) dustcover(VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: Harper Collins

KEYWORDS: literature specials david eddings leigh eddings

$20.00
xxgad16021

Petticoat Pioneers; North Island Women of the Colonial Era


MACGREGOR, MIRIAM

imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in dustwrapper (VG-, closed tears); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: a h & a w reed 1973

KEYWORDS: new zealand history feminism miriam macgregor north island specials

$25.00
xxgad16022

The New Palgrave; Utility and Probability


EATWELL, JOHN & MILGATE, MURRAY & NEWMAN, PETER (eds)

super octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: macmil;lan reference 1990

KEYWORDS: economics utility probability john eatwell murray milgate peter newman specials

$30.00
xxgad16030

Atlas of Normal Histology (sixth edition)


DI FIORE, MARIANO S H (EROSCHENKO, VICTOR P ed)

quarto hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: lea and febiger

KEYWORDS: science medicine anatomy histology reference mariano s h di fiore victor p eroschenko specials

$12.00
xxgad16032

Distortions


CONNOR, JOHN

octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: reed pacific writers seriers

KEYWORDS: literature specials john connor

$12.00
xxgad16035

Koolaids


ALAMEDDINE, RABIH

octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: abacus

KEYWORDS: literature history rabih alameddine specials beirut lebanon

$10.00
xxgad16036

A Quantum Murder


HAMILTON, PETER F

paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: pan

KEYWORDS: literature specials peter f hamilton

$10.00
xxgad16038

In Evil Hour


MARQUEZ, GABRIEL GARCIA

octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: picador

KEYWORDS: literature specials gabriel garcia marquez

$10.00
xxgad16042

Good Bones


ATWOOD, MARGARET

octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: virago

KEYWORDS: literature specials margaret atwood

$12.00
xxgad16043

Dear Fatty


FRENCH, DAWN

octavo paperback (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

PUBLISHER: arrow

KEYWORDS: autobiography dawn french specials

site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager