Books - "photography"
Showing 1121 to 1140 of 2712 results.
War Record
Stapled light card covers, super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: E. V. Paui (printer) 1946
KEYWORDS: ww2 world war 2 New Zealand army navy reports photography civilians wartime
East of Malta West of Suez: The Admiralty Account of the Naval War in the Eastern Mediterranean September 1939 to March 1941
Stapled light card covers, super octavo softcover (scruffy); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: His Majesty's Stationary Office 1943
KEYWORDS: ww2 world war 2 mediterranean navy warfare reports photography maps history
My Time
Ex library, super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Yellow Jersey Press 2012
KEYWORDS: Tour de France cycling racing sport Britain Olympics memoir autobiography photography
Tom Dixon
Square octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Architecture Design & Technology Press 1990
KEYWORDS: architecture design photography illuistrated Tom Dixon
Israel at Sixty: A Pictorial and Oral History of a Nation Reborn
Ex-library, super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Wiley 2008
KEYWORDS: Israel history culture photography
1893 Onwards...Reminiscences of Golden Bay A. & P. Shows
Signed by author, super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Golden Bay A. & P. Association ?1980
KEYWORDS: New Zealand history Golden Bay photography
To The Memory: New Zealand's War Memorials
Imperial octavo hardcover (near FINE) in d/w (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Potton & Burton 2016
KEYWORDS: New Zealand history war memorial photography
Avedon: Photographs 1947-1977
Folio, illus glossy heavy boards, black lettering to spine, frontispiece, unpaginated, illus, VG (light to moderate bruising to spine extrems & board corners, light chafing & soiling to boards, moderate soiling to board edges, moderate foxing to eps, spine sl cocked) in d/w, VG- (heavy chipping to edges with some loss, moderate chafing & soiling to covers)
PUBLISHER: Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1978
KEYWORDS: Richard Avedon collection anthology photos photography fashion portraits entertainment pictorial illustrated
Autocourse: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual
Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Hazleton Publishing 1991
KEYWORDS: motor racing cars sport Grand Prix photography annual
Australian Aboriginal Rock Art
Super octavo, light card covers (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: The Australian Museum 1979
KEYWORDS: Australia rock art Aboriginal illustrated photography
Policing in the Mountain Shadow: A History of the Taranaki Police
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: TNL Print (printers) 1989
KEYWORDS: history police New Zealand Taranaki photography
Wild Game: Hunting Gamebirds, Small and Feral Game in New Zealand
Super octavo (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Hodder and Stoughton 1990
KEYWORDS: hunting New Zealand photography
Voyage to Gallipoli
Super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Rosenberg 2013
KEYWORDS: world war 1 ww1 Gallipoli voyage Australia military history photography
Tanker Fleet: The War Story of the Shell Tankers and the Men who manned them
Super octavo hardcover (VG) LACKS d/w; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: The Anglo Saxon Petroleum Company 1949
KEYWORDS: history fuel tankers WW2 world war 2 Shell photography
Cook Islands Art
Octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Shire Publications 1990
KEYWORDS: Cook Island art Pacific Polynesia culture photography
Badminton Complete
Super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Kaye and Ward Ltd 1979
KEYWORDS: badminton sport skills instruction photography
Fortress Singapore : The Battlefield Guide
Octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Marshall Cavendish 2005
KEYWORDS: Singapore history guide photography maps battlefields POW camps
Irish Farmers
Octavo hardcover (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: St Martin's Press 2016
KEYWORDS: photography Ireland farming humour
Even More True Tales of Northern Coromandel
Quarto light card covers (near FINE) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Coromandel Town History Research Group 2010
KEYWORDS: Coromandel New Zealand history memoirs photography
Recollections of Warkworth and Warworth People
Quarto stapled light card covers (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Warkworth & District Museum Society 2006
KEYWORDS: Warkworth history New Zealand memoirs photography essays