Books - "specials"
Showing 6501 to 6520 of 39272 results.
Exotic Pleasures
octavo, light card covers, 192pp, (VG+)
PUBLISHER: Picador
KEYWORDS: literature specials
Silk Riders Jo and Gareth Morgan's Incredible Journey on the Trail of Marco Polo
paperback(VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Random House
KEYWORDS: literature specials history john mccrystal
Tomcat in Love
paperback(VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Flamingo
KEYWORDS: literature specials tim o'brian
Making It
paperback(VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Sceptre
KEYWORDS: literature specials patrick evans
Listener Short Stories 3
paperback(VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: BCNZ Enterprises
KEYWORDS: literature specials michael gifkins
After the Revolution and Other Stories
paperback(NF); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Longman Paul
KEYWORDS: literature specials michael gifkins
Virgin King ; Inside Richard Branson's Business Empire
paperback(VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Harper Collins
KEYWORDS: literature specials autobiography biography business richard branson tim jackson
Boy's Own Stories; Short Stories by New Zealand Men
paperback(NF); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Tandem Press
KEYWORDS: literature specials new zealand graeme lay
Blood Washes Blood
paperback(VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Century
KEYWORDS: literature specials frank vivano
Nightshade
paperback(VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Penguin Books
KEYWORDS: literature specials derek marlowe
Infinite Riches; Virago Modern Classics Short Stories
paperback(VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Virago
KEYWORDS: literature specials lynn knight
Traitors Gate; A Novel
first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: fawcett columbine 1995
KEYWORDS: literature specials modern first edition anne perry crime
The Silent Cry
octavo hardcover (VG+ - light tanning) in dustwrapper (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: fawcett columbine 1997
KEYWORDS: literature crime specials anne perry
Half Moon Street; A novel
first edition octavo hardcvover in dustwrapper (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: ballantine books 2000
KEYWORDS: literature specials crime anne perry modern first edition
Death of a Stranger; A Novel
first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: ballantrine books 2002
KEYWORDS: literature specials modern frst edition crime anne perry
Slaves of Obsession; A Novel
first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: ballantine books 2000
KEYWORDS: literature specials modern first edition crime anne perry
Bedford Square ; A Novel
first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: ballantine books 1999
KEYWORDS: literature specials modern first edition crime anne perry
Where Ships Are Born; Sunderland 1346-1946
octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: thomas reed and co
KEYWORDS: history shipping sunderland maritime nautical construction transport specials
The Cruising Life
octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: international marine publishing
KEYWORDS: maritime boating cruising transport specials ross norgrove new zealand
New Zealand; A Short History
imperial octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: hutchinson
KEYWORDS: history new zealand laurie barber specials