Hard To Find Books
Books

Search For Hard To Find Books

Advanced Search

Books - "specials"

Showing 5781 to 5800 of 39270 results.

$10.00
xxeee44132

The Ambler Warning


LUDLUM, ROBERT

octavo paperback (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: orion

KEYWORDS: literature specials robert ludlum

$10.00
xxeee44152

The Diviner's Son


CREW, GARY

octavo paperback (FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: pan

KEYWORDS: literature specials gary crew

$17.50
xxauf14827

Lecture Notes on Clinical Medicine and Surgery For Dental Students (third edition)


MACLEAN, D & PREECE, P E

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: blackwell scientific publications

KEYWORDS: specials reference medicine dentistry clinical surgery d maclean p e preece

$30.00
xxeee44147

Clinical Oral Biology


MACFARLANE, T WALLACE & SAMARANAYAKE, LAKSHMAN P

octavo paperback (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: wright

KEYWORDS: reference science biology dentistry clinical oral t wallace macfarlane specials medicine lakshman p samaranayake

$12.00
xxeee44133

An Englishman Abroad; Beckham's Spanish Adventure


BALL, PHIL ( BECKHAM, DAVID)

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: ebury press

KEYWORDS: literature biography david beckham sport football spain travel phil ball specials

$10.00
xxauf14830

The Templar Legacy


BERRY, STEVE

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: hodder and stoughton

KEYWORDS: literature specials steve berry

$10.00
xxeee44157

A Little White Death


LAWTON, JOHN

paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: orion

KEYWORDS: literature specials john lawton

$10.00
xxaug14838

Evil Genius


JINKS, CATHERINE

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: allen & unwin

KEYWORDS: literature specials catherine jinks

$12.00
xxaug14839

Carter Beats the Devil


GOLD, GLEN DAVID

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: sceptre

KEYWORDS: literature specials glen david gold

$10.00
xxaug14843

The Falconer


MCCARTHY, ELAINE CLARK

first australian edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+ - cut to edge of d/w); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: hutchinson 1996

KEYWORDS: literature specials modern first edition elaine clark mccarthy

$35.00
xxaug14844

Alex in Winter


DUDER, TESSA

first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+) inscribed and SIGNED by author; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: oxford university press 1989

KEYWORDS: literature specials signed modern first edition new zealand tessa duder

$12.00
xxaug14845

The Gospel According to the Son


MAILER, NORMAN

first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: random house 1997 new york

KEYWORDS: literature specials norman mailer modern first edition

$10.00
xxaug14848

The GE Sellout


EISEN, JONATHAN (ed)

octavo paperback (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: full court press

KEYWORDS: politics environment medicine jonathan eisen new zealand specials

$12.50
xxaug14853

The Private Prescription; The Story of Southern Cross Healthcare


SMITH, PETER A

octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: southern cross healthcare

KEYWORDS: new zealand medicine history southern cross healthcare insurance peter a smith specials

$10.00
xxaug14854

Fatal Storm; The 54th Sydney to Hobart Yacht Race


MUNDLE, ROB

super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: harper collins

KEYWORDS: yachting transport sport yacht race sydney to hobart history rob mundle specials

$12.00
xxaug14855

Funky Business; Talent Makes Capital Dance


NORDSTROM, JONAS & RIDDERSTRALE, JONAS

super octavo paperback with french flaps, (FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: ft.com

KEYWORDS: sociology history philosophy joans nordstrom jonas ridderstrale specials business

$22.50
xxaug14857

Mum's The Word; The Untold Story of Motherhood in New Zealand


KEDGLEY, SUE

Quarto illus light card covers, (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: random house 1996

KEYWORDS: feminism motherhood sue kedgley health medicine new zealand specials

$15.00
xxaug14859

Lonely Planet; Sri Lanka


PLUNKETT, RICHARD & ELLEMOR, BRIGITTE

octavo papernback (near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: lonely planet publications 2003

KEYWORDS: travel reference sri lanka richard plunkett brigitte ellemor specials

$17.50
xxaug14860

Another City, Not My Own; A Novel in the Form of a Memoir


DUNNE, DOMINICK

first edition octavo hardcover (VG+) in dustwrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: crown publishers 1997 new york

KEYWORDS: literature crime specials dominick dunne modern first edition

$10.00
xxaug14862

Flashman and the Dragon


FRASER, GEORGE MACDONALD

paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: fontana

KEYWORDS: literature specials george macdonald fraser

site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager