Hard To Find Books
Books

Search For Hard To Find Books

Advanced Search

Books - "specials"

Showing 5061 to 5080 of 39272 results.

$9.00
xxapb12526

City of Darkness, City of Light


PIERCY, MARGE

paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: penguin

KEYWORDS: literature specials marge piercy

$10.00
xxapb12528

Sight Unseen


GODDARD, ROBERT

octavo paperback (Near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: bantam press

KEYWORDS: literature specials robert goddard

$15.00
xxapb12530

Solomon's Song


COURTENAY, BRYCE

first australian edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (Near Fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: viking 1999 victoria

KEYWORDS: literature specials modern first edition bryce courtenay

$10.00
xxapb12531

An Equal Music


SETH, VIKRAM

octavo paperback; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: phoenix house

KEYWORDS: literature specials vikram seth

$10.00
xxapb12532

The Distinguished Guest


MILLER, SUE

octavo paperback with french flaps (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: flamingo

KEYWORDS: literature specials sue miller

$10.00
xxapb12533

Seeking Whom He May Devour


VARGAS, FRED

Super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: harvill 2004

KEYWORDS: literature specials crime fred vargas

$9.00
xxapb12534

All is Vanity


SCHWARZ, CHRISTINA

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: review

KEYWORDS: literature specials christina schwarz

$8.00
xxapb12536

The Debutante Divorcee


SYKES, PLUM

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: penguin fig tree

KEYWORDS: literature specials plum sykes

$9.00
xxapb12537

North of Nowhere


HAMILTON, STEVE

octavo paperback (Near Fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: orion

KEYWORDS: literature specials steve hamilton

$15.00
xxapb12538

Four Fires


COURTENAY, BRYCE

first australian edition octavo hardcover (VG) in dustwrapper (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: viking 2001 victoria

KEYWORDS: literature specials modern first edition bryce courtenay

$8.00
xxapb12539

Shadows Still Remain


DE JONGE, PETER

octavo paperback (near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: avon

KEYWORDS: literature specials peter de jonge

$10.00
xxapb12540

Even Steven


GILSTRAP, JOHN

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: michael joseph

KEYWORDS: literature specials john gilstrap

$9.00
xxapc12541

In the Kingdom of Mists


JAKEMAN, JANE

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: black swan

KEYWORDS: literature specials jane jakeman

$12.00
xxapc12542

The Art of Murder


SOMOZA, JOSE CARLOS

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: abacus

KEYWORDS: literature specials crime jose carlos somoza

$9.00
xxapc12543

Ice Road


SLOVO, GILLIAN

octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: little brown

KEYWORDS: literature specials gillian slovo

$9.00
xxapc12545

Balance of Power


PATTERSON, RICHARD NORTH

paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: pan

KEYWORDS: literature specials richard north patterson

$9.00
xxapc12546

The Art of Falling


LAWRENSON, DEBORAH

octavo paperback (Near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: arrow

KEYWORDS: literature specials deborah lawrenson

$15.00
xxapc12549

The Courtship Gift


PARSONS, JULIE

first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: macmillan 1999 london

KEYWORDS: literature crime specials julie parsons crime

$14.00
xxapd12601

The International Directory of Civil Aircraft 1999/ 2000


FRAWLEY, GERARD

quarto illus light card covers (Near Fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: airlife 1999 england

KEYWORDS: transport civil aviation aircraft gerard frawley reference specials

$18.50
xxapd12605

Think of a Number; A Novel


VERDON, JOHN

first edition octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

PUBLISHER: crown publishers 2010 new york

KEYWORDS: literature specials modern first edition john verdon

site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager