Books - "specials"
Showing 4861 to 4880 of 39280 results.
Foundations of Materials Science and Engineering; Second Edition
octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: McGraw-Hill
KEYWORDS: reference engineering science specials william f smith
Marketing for Hospitality and Tourism
octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: Prentice Hall
KEYWORDS: reference marketing hospitality tourism specials philip kotler john bowen james makens
Developing Hospitality Properties and Facilities
octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: Butterworth Heinemann
KEYWORDS: reference hospitality development property facilites specials josef ransley hadyn ingram
Check-In Check Out; Sixth Edition
octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: Prentice-Hall
KEYWORDS: reference hospitality tourism hotel industry specials gary k jerome j vallen
Conservation Strategies for New Zealand
octavo paperback (ex libris) (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: New Zealand Business Round Table
KEYWORDS: reference conservation new zealand specials peter hartley
Organisations; A Strategic Perspective
octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: MacMillan
KEYWORDS: reference organisations business specials paul r glenys j ferguson
The Street Philosopher
octavo paperback (near fine but lacks fep); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: harper collins
KEYWORDS: literature specials matthew plampin
Humankind
octavo paperback (near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: triad granada
KEYWORDS: history sociology peter farb evolution psychology specials
Fish of the Seto Inland Sea; Three Generations of a Japanese Family
octavo paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: harper collins
KEYWORDS: literature specials ruri pilgrim
Black Knights; On the Bloody Road to Baghdad
paperback (near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: harper collins
KEYWORDS: military gulf war history oliver poole iraq specials
Ancient Evenings
octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: picador
KEYWORDS: literature specials norman mailer
The Best of Morcambe and Wise
imperial octavo illus boards (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: woburn press
KEYWORDS: literature specials humour film acting television eric morcambe ernie wise eddie braben
Red Dragons of Rugby; Welsh - all Black Encounters From 1905-1969
octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: a h & a w reed 1969
KEYWORDS: new zealand sport rugby all blacks wales history terry mclean specials
Ines of My Soul
octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: fourth estate
KEYWORDS: literature specials isabel allende
Countermoves
octavo hardcover in dustwrapper (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: abelard-schuman 1962
KEYWORDS: literature specials poetry charles edward eaton
Young Writing; A P E N Anthology
octavo paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: PEN NZ
KEYWORDS: literature specials lauris edmond new zealand
Small Land Animals of New Zealand (revised edition)
super poctavo illus light card covers, VG, ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: 1978
KEYWORDS: new zealand fauna natural history specials r r l m forster
A Voyage Round The World in the Years 1740 -4
hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: j m dent & sons
KEYWORDS: travel exploration history maritime lord anson specials
The Broker
paperback (Near Fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: dell book
KEYWORDS: literature specials john grisham
The Medieval Heritage of Elizabethan Tragedy
octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: Barnes and Noble
KEYWORDS: literary criticism history specials willard farnham