Books - "photography"
Showing 1241 to 1260 of 2712 results.
A Separate Creation: Discovery of Wild Australia by Explorers and Naturalists
Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Croom Helm Ltd n/d (c. 1984)
KEYWORDS: Australia wildlife exploration nature natural history photography
The Night of Your Life: Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras
Quarto softcover (Near FINE): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Rural & City Media Services 1992
KEYWORDS: gay lesbia mardi gras lgbt lgbtqia+ queer history photography sydney australia
Britain's Finest Hour
Quarto hardcover (near FINE) in d/w (near FINE): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Abbeydale Publishing 2011
KEYWORDS: spitfire planes Britain history photography ww2 war aircraft
Milestones of Aviation: The Smithsonian Institution National Air and Space Museum
Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Beaux Arts Edition 1989
KEYWORDS: aviation history aircraft photography
The New Office
Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Conran Octopus 1997
KEYWORDS: architecture design office workspace photography
Paint A'Licious: The Pain-Free Way to Achieving Your naked Ambitions
INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR, imperial octavo hardcover (near FINE) in d/w (near FINE) : all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Hodder 2005
KEYWORDS: body painting art make-up New Zealand photography
Bluebird and the Dead Lake: The Story of Donald Campbell's Land Speed Record at Lake Eyre in 1964
UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY, FIRST EDITION, Paperback (VG) : all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Collins 1965
KEYWORDS: land speed record car racing Campbell history photography
Te Tuhirangi Contour
Square super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: Steidl Publishes 2005
KEYWORDS: art exhibition New Zealand NZ Kaipara North Island Auckland sculpture photography landscape Aotearoa
James Herriot's Yorkshire with Photographs by Derry Brabbs
Square imperial octavo softcover (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Michael Joseph 1982
KEYWORDS: Yorkshire photography travel towns culture
War Record
Super octavo stapled light card covers (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: E.V. Paul, Government Printer 1946
KEYWORDS: war record ww2 New Zealand history photography
Nomads of the Wind: A Natural History of Polynesia
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: BBC Books 1993
KEYWORDS: Polynesia natural history photography
The English Town
Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Yale University Press 1990
KEYWORDS: English towns England architecture planning layout history photography
Work and Worship: The Economic Order of the Shakers
Ex Library, Imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: New York Graphic Society 1974
KEYWORDS: Shaker economy religion society history photography
Lotus: The Elite, Elan, Europa
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: The Oxford Illustrated Press 1989
KEYWORDS: Lotus cars photography
Aotearoa New Zealand: Faces of the Land
Square imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: Reed Books 1995
KEYWORDS: New Zealand photography
Keeping the Republic: The American Village: In the Words of Founder Tom Walker
Quarto softcover (near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: American Village Citizenship Trust 2012
KEYWORDS: American Village Citizenship Trust education republic politics history photography
Kauri Gum and the Gumdiggers: A Pictorial History of the Kauri Gum Industry in New Zealand
Octavo stapled light card covers (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: The Bush Press 1989
KEYWORDS: New Zealand history Kauri trees gum industry gumdiggers photography
All Good Children: Life in a New Zealand Children's Health Camp
Oblong super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost
PUBLISHER: PhotoForum 1983
KEYWORDS: New Zealand children health camp photography history
Schweppes Photographic Portrait Prize 2004
Quarto (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: National Portrait Gallery 2004
KEYWORDS: photography photos portraits
A Northland Photo History
Quarto softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs
PUBLISHER: The Northern Advocate 2002
KEYWORDS: photography photo history new zealand NZ northland north land